Jump to content

Photo

New JNCIP-SP JN0-662 Dumps with VCE and PDF (Recently Updated)



2 replies to this topic

#1 Jul 25 2018 04:30 AM

    ChrisWallen

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Sep 07 2018 02:36 AM
  • Joined: 09 May 2017
  • Posts: 3 posts
  • 1 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE JN0-662 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Sep/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!
 
And, PassLeader has updated its JN0-662 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!
 
You can get the newest PassLeader JN0-662 exam questions in the #3 of this topic!!!
 
 
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
The new JNCIP-SP JN0-662 dumps (July/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of JN0-662 exam questions (FYI):
 
[Get the download link at the end of this post]
 
NEW QUESTION 1
You want to add a new OSPF area to your existing OSPF network, however, this area will not be directly connected to Area 0. Which feature would you use to complete this task?
 
A. a routing policy
B. not-so stubby area
C. virtual link
D. Type 10 LSA
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 2
Which statement is correct regarding BGP route reflectors?
 
A. The route reflectors must have a private AS number.
B. The route reflectors must have an EBGP peering session between each other.
C. The route reflectors must have a cluster ID configured.
D. The route reflectors must have a different AS number than the clients.
 
Answer: C
Explanation:
 
NEW QUESTION 3
You are asked to deploy VPLS in your network as a new service for several customers, and you must identity the configuration and provisioning requirements for your customers. Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)
 
A. CE interfaces facing the service prowler must be Ethernet interfaces.
B. VLAN IDs defined on CE interfaces must be the same on both ends unless otherwise negotiated.
C. CE interfaces facing the service provider must be Layer 3 interfaces.
D. PE interfaces facing the core must have VPLS encapsulation enabled.
 
Answer: AB
 
NEW QUESTION 4
Which two LSA types are permitted in an OSPF stub area? (Choose two.)
 
A. Type 1
B. Type 2
C. Type 4
D. Type 5
 
Answer: AB
Explanation:
Stub areas can contain type 1, 2, and 3 LSAs. A default route is substituted for external routes.
 
NEW QUESTION 5
Which two routes use a proper route distinguisher? (Choose two.)
 
A. 192.168.0.1:12:10.1.0.0/16
B. 12345:12:10.1.0.0/16
C. 192.168.0.1:10.1.0.0:12/16
D. 12345:10.1.0.0:12/16
 
Answer: AB
 
NEW QUESTION 6
Which neighbor state indicates that two BGP neighbors have full connectivity?
 
A. Idle
B. Connect
C. OpenConfirm
D. Established
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 7
Which two statements are correct regarding site IDs and circuit IDs in a VPLS routing instance? (Choose two.)
 
A. In an LDP VPLS routing instance, vpls-id parameters must be different in each location.
B. In an LDP VPLS routing instance, the vpls-id parameters must match in all locations.
C. In a BGP VPLS routing instance, the site-id parameters must be different in each location.
D. In a BGP VPLS routing instance, the site-id parameters must match in all locations.
 
Answer: BC
 
NEW QUESTION 8
You are configuring a BGP-signaled Layer 2 VPN service. Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)
 
A. RSVP-signaled LSPs are required.
B. The family 12vpn auto-discovery-only parameter is required for BGP sessions.
C. The family 12vpn signaling parameter is required for BGP sessions.
D. RSVP-signaled or LDP-signaled LSPs may be used.
 
Answer: CD
Explanation:
 
NEW QUESTION 9
You are troubleshooting a Layer 3 VPN issue. The VPN has been passing traffic successfully for some time, but now it is reported that traffic is no longer flowing. You look into the bgp.l3vpn.0 table and see newly hidden routes. What would be the cause of this problem?
 
A. The LSP used to connect the PE routers is down.
B. The connection from the PE to the customer is down.
C. The BGP routes received from the customer are no longer reachable.
D. The family inet-vpn parameter was deleted from the BGP configuration of the PE router.
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 10
According to Juniper Networks, what are three methods of scaling Layer 2 VPNs? (Choose three.)
 
A. inbound route filters
B. route reflection
C. outbound route filters
D. filter-based forwarding
E. BGP route refresh
 
Answer: ABC
 
NEW QUESTION 11
Your company has multiple upstream BGP connections to the Internet through ISP-A, ISP-B, and ISP-C. You want to ensure that all traffic coming into your network uses ISP-A. How would you accomplish this task?
 
A. Change the route preference to be higher on routes being advertised to ISP-B and ISP-C.
B. Prepend your AS number on routes being advertised to ISP-A.
C. Change the local preference to be higher on routes being advertised to ISP-A.
D. Prepend your AS number on routes being advertised to ISP-B and ISP-C.
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 12
How is a BGP Layer 2 VPN prefix formed by a PE?
 
A. By combining the route distinguisher and vrf-target, in that order.
B. By combining the route distinguisher, remote site identifier, and site identifier, in that order.
C. By combining the route distinguisher, site identifier, and remote site identifier, in that order.
D. By combining the vrf-target and route distinguisher, in that order.
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 13
You want to reject routes from any BGP peers that have prepended their AS path. What is the correct as-path regex that would allow you to accomplish this task?
 
A. 65001.*
B. .{2,}
C. (65001|65001|65001)
D. .{0,1}
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 14
Which two protocols are available in the Junos OS for the data plane encapsulation of EVPN traffic? (Choose two.)
 
A. MPLS
B. IPsec
C. VXLAN
D. GRE
 
Answer: AC
 
NEW QUESTION 15
......
 
Get the newest PassLeader JN0-662 VCE dumps here: https://www.passlead...om/jn0-662.html
 
OR
 
Download more NEW PassLeader JN0-662 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:
 
 
OR
 
Read the newest PassLeader JN0-662 exam questions from this Blog:
 
 
Good Luck!!!


#2 Jul 25 2018 04:30 AM

    scoobybest

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Aug 28 2018 02:49 AM
  • Joined: 02 Aug 2018
  • Posts: 1 posts
  • 0 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

Can anyone confirm that dump is valid?



#3 Jul 25 2018 04:30 AM

    ChrisWallen

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Sep 07 2018 02:36 AM
  • Joined: 09 May 2017
  • Posts: 3 posts
  • 1 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

The new JNCIP-SP JN0-662 dumps (Sep/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of JN0-662 exam questions (FYI):
 
[Get the download link at the end of this post]
 
NEW QUESTION 81
Which two problems occur when increasing numbers of users are added to an Ethernet LAN with no switches present? (Choose two.)
 
A. There is a greater chance for collisions to occur.
B. The MAC table sizes increase.
C. Some devices will not see certain traffic.
D. There is unnecessary consumption of network bandwidth.
 
Answer: AD
 
NEW QUESTION 82
In your network, you have two LDP routers connected across four physical interfaces. You have also enabled LDP to operate on all four of those interfaces. What is the resulting outcome of your configuration between those two routers?
 
A. One session is built across one neighbor relationship.
B. One session is built across four neighbor relationships.
C. Four sessions are built across one neighbor relationship.
D. Four sessions are built across four neighbor relationships.
 
Answer: B
 
NEW QUESTION 83
By default, which RSVP reservation style is used by the Junos OS?
 
A. fixed explicit
B. fixed filter
C. shared explicit
D. wildcard filter
 
Answer: B
 
NEW QUESTION 84
Which three statements are true about BGP? (Choose three.)
 
A. iBGP peering adds value in small networks with a single upstream connection
B. iBGP peering adds value in small networks with multiple upstream connections
C. eBGP peering adds value in small networks with multiple upstream connections
D. iBGP peering adds value in large enterprise environments with multiple upstream connections
E. eBGP peering adds value in large enterprise environments with multiple upstream connections
 
Answer: CDE
 
NEW QUESTION 85
To prevent fragmentation issues across a GRE tunnel, which MTU value is recommended for the tunnel to accommodate most IP packets?
 
A. 1476
B. 1492
C. 1500
D. 1524
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 86
By default, which three criteria are used by the Junos load-balancing algorithm to determine a traffic flow? (Choose three.)
 
A. protocol
B. source port
C. destination port
D. source address
E. destination address
 
Answer: ADE
 
NEW QUESTION 87
You have just configured IPv6 in your network. A packet arrives on your router that exceeds the MTU size. How will an IPv6 router respond?
 
A. The fragment offset is referenced and the packet is fragmented.
B. The packet is kept intact and not fragmented.
C. The packet is dropped.
D. The packet is fragmented based on extension headers.
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 88
Which two statements reflect benefits of performing per-flow load balancing over per-packet load balancing? (Choose two.)
 
A. All physical links in the network are used equally.
B. Packets arrive at the destination in the order they were sent.
C. Provides easier implementation of class of service policies.
D. Allows the destination host to re-order packets and increase performance.
 
Answer: BC
 
NEW QUESTION 89
By default, the Junos OS advertises which address(es) in LDP forwarding equivalency class (FEC) messages?
 
A. all router addresses
B. all transit interfaces
C. loopback address
D. primary transit interface address
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 90
What are three valid BGP message types? (Choose three.)
 
A. Refresh
B. Hello
C. Route
D. Keepalive
E. Open
 
Answer: ADE
 
NEW QUESTION 91
What are two benefits of using an OSPF designated router (DR)? (Choose two.)
 
A. Reduces the size of the link-state database.
B. Reduces LSA flooding on a broadcast segment.
C. Reduces LSA flooding throughout an OSPF area.
D. Reduces router resources used.
 
Answer: BD
 
NEW QUESTION 92
Which three statements are true regarding the show system switchover operational mode command? (Choose three.)
 
A. This command can only be issued on the master Routing Engine.
B. This command displays the status of graceful switchover.
C. This command can only be issued on the backup Routing Engine.
D. This command displays the status of the interface and process databases.
E. This command displays the status of the kernel database.
 
Answer: BCE
 
NEW QUESTION 93
You have been asked to use a convention that allows for auto configuration of interface addresses. You are not allowed to use DHCPv6. What should you do?
 
A. Use IPv4 with the autoconfig option under family inet.
B. Use IPv6 in the network to configure hosts.
C. Use a program (e.g. Vector-Wiz) to auto configure IP addresses.
D. Use an IPv6 static configuration.
 
Answer: B
 
NEW QUESTION 94
You notice that the RID of your router is being taken from the address of your management interface. What could cause this scenario?
 
A. The loopback address was configured with a /32 address.
B. The loopback address was not configured under [edit protocols ospf].
C. A suitable loopback address was not configured on the router.
D. The loopback address was configured under [edit routing-options].
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 95
You have been asked to identify what the contributing routes are for route 204.7.15/21. Which command will show this information?
 
A. show route 204.7.15/21
B. show route 204.7.15/21 extended
C. show route 204.7.15/21 exact summary
D. show route 204.7.15/21 detail
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 96
Which packet type does the router use to request up-to-date link-state information?
 
A. IIH
B. LSP
C. PSNP
D. CSNP
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 97
Which forwarding table designation is used to indicate that load balancing is working correctly?
 
A. ucst
B. msct
C. ulst
D. mlst
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 98
Router A receives two similar route advertisements from different BGP peers. What would cause a route to be selected in this scenario?
 
A. having a lower MED value
B. having a lower local preference
C. learning a route from a peer with a higher peer ID
D. learning a route from a peer with a higher IGP metric
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 99
Which two configuration elements must match on all switches participating in the same MSTP region? (Choose two.)
 
A. mstp-version
B. configuration-name
C. msti-revision
D. revision-level
 
Answer: BD
 
NEW QUESTION 100
What are two characteristics of a traditional Ethernet LAN? (Choose two.)
 
A. Nodes share a physical medium.
B. Nodes can successfully transmit simultaneously.
C. It consists of a single broadcast domain.
D. Nodes use a step-up algorithm when collisions are detected.
 
Answer: AC
 
NEW QUESTION 101
You are logged into a PE router participating in a Layer 3 VPN as defined in RFC 4364. You would like to ping the locally connected CE router's interface. The address of the interface is 192.168.1.1, the VPN routing-instance is named VPN-A. Which command will accomplish this task?
 
A. ping routing-instance VPN-A 192.168.1.1
B. ping instance VPN-A 192.168.1.1
C. ping vpn-instance VPN-A 192.168.1.1
D. ping VPN-A 192.168.1.1
E. ping mpls l3vpn VPN-A 192.168.1.1
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 102
......
 
Get the newest PassLeader JN0-662 VCE dumps here: https://www.passlead...om/jn0-662.html
 
OR
 
Download more NEW PassLeader JN0-662 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:
 
 
OR
 
Read the newest PassLeader JN0-662 exam questions from this Blog:
 
 
Good Luck!!!



Reply to this topic



  



Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: Offer

0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

About us

The Certcollection.net community is an IT focused community. It is a gathering place for people, content and resources focused on different aspects of Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Project Management,VMware,Storage,ITIL,Security and much more.

Copyright © 2012-2017 Certcollection.net. All rights reserved.