Jump to content

Photo
- - - - -

Lead2pass Latest 1Y0-203 Free Dumps Guarantee 1Y0-203 Certification Exam 100% Success

1Y0-203 Dumps 1Y0-203 Exam Questions 1Y0-203 New Questions 1Y0-203 VCE 1Y0-203 PDF

  • Please log in to reply
1 reply to this topic

#1 Feb 07 2018 07:13 AM

    magichou

    Member


  • PipPip
  • Last active: Apr 09 2018 09:09 AM
  • Joined: 16 Nov 2017
  • Posts: 27 posts
  • 5 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

February 2018 Lead2pass Latest 1Y0-203 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 1Y0-203 Exam 85q:
 
QUESTION 1
A Citrix Administrator is preparing to deploy 500 Windows 10 Virtual Desktops by using Machine Creation Services (MCS).
 
How much storage space, at a minimum, needs to be allocated to the Identity Disks in this environment?
 
A. 32 Gb
B. 8 Gb
C. 16 Gb
D. 4 Gb
 
Answer: D
 
 
QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has a current StoreFront store that supports 150 users who have full access to all enterprise resources. The administrator needs to create a new StoreFront store for contractors who will work onsite for two months. The contractors need access to specific resources but will NOT be Active Directory users.
 
Which option should the administrator select while creating the Store for contractors?
 
A. HTTP Basic
B. Unauthenticated
C. Pass-through
D. SmartCard
 
Answer: C
 
 
QUESTION 3
When using Citrix Director, which three parameters can a Citrix Administrator use to search for a session? (Choose three.)
 
A. Machine
B. Delivery Group
C. Application Name
D. User
E. Endpoint
 
Answer: CDE
 
 
QUESTION 4
Which FlexCast delivery model can a Citrix Administrator use to enhance an existing physical desktop deployment?
 
A. Published applications
B. Hosted shared desktop
C. VM hosted applications
D. Remote PC access
 
Answer: B
 
 
QUESTION 5
A Citrix Administrator wants to enable Citrix XML Service trust for user access within a XenDesktop infrastructure.
 
Which step does the administrator need to take to complete this task?
 
A. Configure the appropriate XML Service Trust settings using HDX policy within Citrix Studio.
B. Run the "Set-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true" PowerShell command from within a Controller.
C. Run the "Set-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true" PowerShell command from within a VDA.
D. Run the "Get-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true" PowerShell command from within a Controller.
 
Answer: C
 
 
QUESTION 6
When using Citrix Director to troubleshoot an issue with a user accessing multiple published applications, a Citrix Administrator will use the _______ to find the application causing the issue. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
 
A. Session Selector
B. Machine Details
C. User Search
D. Activity Manager
 
Answer: D
 
 
QUESTION 7
A Citrix Administrator needs to get a list of all published applications being used along with associated user names in a XenApp environment.
 
Which cmdlet can the administrator execute to accomplish this task?
 
A. Get-BrokerApplicationInstance
B. Get-BrokerApplication
C. Get-BrokerSessionLinger
D. Get-BrokerSession
 
Answer: B
Explanation:
 
 
QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has configured two sites: Site A and Site
B. Each site uses the same license server named LicenseServer1. The administrator has the following additional information:
 
Site A is configured to check out Enterprise licenses. Site B is configured to check out Platinum licenses. LicenseServer1 contains both Enterprise and Platinum licenses.
 
The Enterprise licenses have become exhausted, and the next user from Site A attempts to launch a published desktop.
 
What will be the outcome of this action?
 
A. The application will launch successfully with Platinum licenses checked out.
B. The application will launch successfully, and Site A will enter the Supplement Grace Period.
C. The user will be unable to launch the application, and the error message "No resources available" will appear.
D. The application will launch successfully, and Site B will enter the Supplement Grace Period.
 
Answer: D
 
1Y0-203 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pas...nistration.html
 
Large amount of free 1Y0-203 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google...sdgF8zeP-7Ap0kf

 



#2 Feb 07 2018 07:13 AM

    magichou

    Member


  • PipPip
  • Last active: Apr 09 2018 09:09 AM
  • Joined: 16 Nov 2017
  • Posts: 27 posts
  • 5 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

Free Download Of Lead2pass 1Y0-203 Real Exam Questions.v.2018-4-9.130q:
 
QUESTION 86
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy 300 Virtual Windows 10 Desktops in an environment in which there is minimal interference with existing network infrastructure. There is also a need for user- installed applications and persistency.
 
Which Citrix technology will the administrator use to provision the desktops?
 
A. Machine Creation Services
B. Provisioning Services
C. Manual Provisioning
D. Existing Machines
 
Answer: B
 
 
QUESTION 87
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a Designer User Group, which has the following requirements:
 
- Users need to leverage existing physical corporate desktops
- Users require remote access to their applications as soon as possible Users will engage in resource-intensive work
 
Which FlexCast Model can the administrator use?
 
A. Hosted VDI (Static/Persistent)
B. Hosted VDI (Random/Non-Persistent)
C. Remote PC
D. VM-Hosted Applications
 
Answer: C
 
 
QUESTION 88
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has developed a PowerShell script in a XenDesktop testing infrastructure. After successful tests, the administrator received permission to implement the script in the production environment?
 
The administrator needs to run the script from Citrix Studio PowerShell. Which command should the administrator run before running the script?
 
A. Add-AdminPermission
B. Set-ExecutionPolicy Unrestricted
C. Add-Pssnapin Citrix.
D. Get-Command-Module Citrix.
 
Answer: C
 
 
QUESTION 89
Scenario: A user is working on a document in a XenDesktop session and saves data on the desktop. The Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) session abruptly crashes, causing the saved data to be lost.
 
Which Citrix Profile Management policy can be enabled to prevent data loss?
 
A. Delay Cached Profile Deletion
B. Active Write Back
C. Profile Caching
D. Profile Streaming
 
Answer: B
 
 
QUESTION 90
Citrix Health Assistant automates a series of health checks for ________ and _________. (Choose the correct options to complete the sentence.)
 
A. Controller Configuration
B. Session Launch
C. VDA Registration
D. Power Management
 
Answer: AC
 
 
QUESTION 91
A Citrix Administrator needs to improve the launch times of published applications for end users. Which two features can be the administrator enable to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)
 
A. Session Pre-Launch
B. ICA Keep Alive
C. Session Sharing
D. Session Reliability
 
Answer: AC
 
 
QUESTION 92
A Citrix Administrator is trying to configure a XenDesktop site for use with a mirrored SQL Server database.
 
Which collation sequence should be used when creating an empty database on the principal SQL Server?
 
A. _100_CI_AS_KS
B. _100_CI_AI_SC
C. _100_CI_AI_WS
D. _CS_AI_AS
 
Answer: B
 
 
QUESTION 93
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator wants to add machines to a delivery group. The administrator has two Machine Catalogs containing unallocated machines. At the screen to choose machines from Machine Catalogs, the administrator can see that only one Machine Catalog is available.
 
A possible cause of this issue is that the machines in the unavailable Machine Catalog are ________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
 
A. unregistered
B. different OS types
C. powered off
D. provisioned with another provisioning method
 
Answer: A
 
 
QUESTION 94
Which three database high availability features are supported in XenApp/XenDesktop? (Choose three.)
 
A. Flashback
B. Mirroring
C. Clustered Instances
D. Automatic Storage Management
E. Always On Availability Groups
 
Answer: BCE
 
 
QUESTION 95
When creating a new Delegated Administrator with a Custom Scope, a Citrix Administrator notices that the Full Administrator Role is NOT available.
 
Why is the administrator experiencing this behavior?
 
A. The Custom Scope CANNOT use the Full Administrator Role
B. The Custom Scope created did NOT contain all the required objects
C. The Custom Scope must use the Read-Only Role
D. The Custom Scope was created with the Hosting object selected
 
Answer: A
 
 
QUESTION 96
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is troubleshooting a case where policies are NOT being applied as expected to a XenDesktop session. Citrix policies are configured in both Citrix Studio and Group Policy Management Console (GPMC).
 
Which tool can the administrator use to simulate a scenario to see the Citrix policies that are being applied from both Citrix Studio and GPMC?
 
A. Group Policy Results tool from GPMC
B. Citrix Group Policy Modeling Wizard in GPMC
C. Comparison Tab in Citrix Studio
D. Citrix Group Policy Modeling Wizard in Citrix Studio
 
Answer: D
 
 
QUESTION 97
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure Store Front for High Availability in order to aggregate resources from multiple deployments.
 
Which two requirements or restrictions should the administrator consider when deciding to set up highly available multi-site configurations for stores? (Choose two.)
 
A. App Controller applications can also be aggregated as long as they have the same name and path on each server
B. StoreFront only provides access to backup deployments for disaster recovery when all the primary sites are available
C. While running "propagate task", the administrator CANNOT make any further changes until all the servers in the group have been updated
D. If synchronization of user's application subscriptions is configured between stores on separate StoreFront deployments, the stores must have the same name in each server group
 
Answer: CD
 
 
QUESTION 98
Creating Application Groups requires the delegated Administration permission of the built-in role. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
 
A. Machine Catalog Administrator
B. Host Administrator
C. Delivery Group Administrator
D. Help Desk Administrator
 
Answer: C
 
 
QUESTION 99
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has deployed machines using Machine Creation Services (MCS). A user logs on to a randomly available desktop from a pool of Windows 10 desktops. During the session, the user installs Microsoft Office 2016.
 
To which disk is the Microsoft Office installation data written during the session?
 
A. Personal
B. Identity
C. Temporary
D. Differencing
 
Answer: A
 
 
QUESTION 100
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is planning to update a Machine Catalog for the first time. The Machine Catalog was created with Machine Creation Services (MCS).
 
What happens to the identity disk after the update?
 
A. It is deleted and recreated
B. It stays the same size
C. It doubles in size
D. It is formatted and re-initialized
 
Answer: A
 
 
QUESTION 101
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator previously configured a XenDesktop Site to use evaluation licenses. The administrator has recently installed valid Enterprise licenses on the Citrix License Server and confirmed that licenses show correctly in the licensing console. However, a user reported an issue about logging on to the published desktop. The user received an error message stating that the evaluation license is about to expire.
 
What should the administrator do to fix this issue?
 
A. Restart the License service
B. Change the product Edition in Citrix Studio
C. Remove the stale registry entries from License Server
D. Verify the host name entry in the license file
 
Answer: A
 
 
QUESTION 102
A Citrix Administrator wants to use NetScaler Gateway to allow external users to access internal resources securely.
 
Which three functionalities will the NetScaler Gateway provide to allow access to internal resources on behalf of external users? (Choose three.)
 
A. Allow secured external connections to StoreFront (reverse Web Proxy)
B. Authenticate Users
C. Enumerate resources
D. Allow secured access to internal hosted applications (HDX Proxy)
E. Aggregate resources
 
Answer: ABD
 
 
QUESTION 103
Which tool can be used to simulate multiple sessions of auto-creating printers using the same non-native printers?
 
A. Windows Performance Kit
B. Print Detective
C. Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
D. StressPrinters
 
Answer: D
 
 
QUESTION 104
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to secure XML traffic to an existing XenDesktop environment. The Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) is NOT installed on the Delivery Controller with the IP address 10.110.4.10.
 
The organization mandates that a public certificate authority (CA) server should be used for securing all communication traffic.
 
After successfully testing the changes, the administrator will make the necessary changes within StoreFront.
 
Which two steps should the administrator take to make the necessary changes? (Choose two.)
 
A. Run the PowerShell command: BrokerService -WiSsIPort 443
B. Change the registry value of XmlServicesSsIPort HKLM\SOFTWARE\Citrix\DesktopServer to 443
C. Create a Domain Certificate
D. Create a certificate Requesr
E. Run the command: netsh http add sslcert ipport=10.110.4.10:443
 
Answer: A
 
 
QUESTION 105
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is investigating an instability in the system that is causing the Print Spooler service to stop frequently on the XenApp server. The administrator finds printer driver conflicts in the environment.
Which policy can the administrator use to resolve this issue and remove the unwanted printer drivers on the XenApp server?
 
A. Use only printer model specific drivers
B. Automatic Installation of in-box printer drivers
C. Auto-connect all client printers
D. Use universal printing only if requested driver is unavailable
 
Answer: D
 
 
QUESTION 106
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator will use PowerShell to configure a new restart schedule for the Windows 2016 Server OS group named "Win2016-ServerOS" within the company's XenDesktop infrastructure.
 
The administrator needs the machines in the Server OS group to restart at a time when NO users will be accessing them: beginning at 23:00 h (11 PM) each day, with 30-minute intervals between each machine restart.
 
Which PowerShell command should the administrator use?
 
A. Set-BrokerRebootScheduleV2 ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime "11:00" ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration 
B. Set-BrokerRebootSchedule ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime "23:00" ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration 
C. New-BrokerRebootSchedule ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime "11:00" ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration 
D. New-BrokerRebootScheduleV2 ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot- DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime "23:00" ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration 30
 
Answer: A
 
 
QUESTION 107
A Citrix Administrator needs to review the Delivery Group  historical data from the last 200 days. Which tool allows the administrator to view this data?
 
A. Citrix Studio - Delivery Groups
B. Citrix Director - Dashboard
C. Citrix Studio - Applications
D. Citrix Director - Trends
 
Answer: D
 
 
QUESTION 108
Which Layer contains the Citrix Director in a XenApp and XenDesktop Architecture model?
 
A. Resource
B. User
C. Control
D. Access
 
Answer: C
 
 
QUESTION 109
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy Receiver to a group of new users who use restricted workstations that do NOT allow applications to be installed locally on them. These users are internal to the company and connect directly to the XenDesktop environment via Storefront.
 
Which deployment option is optimal for these new users?
 
A. Receiver for Web deployed from StoreFront
B. Native Receiver deployed through Active Directory scripting
C. Receiver for HTML5 deployed through client web browser
D. Native Receiver deployed through group policy
 
Answer: A
 
 
QUESTION 110
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has been receiving calls from users stating that they are receiving new sessions instead of reconnecting to their disconnected sessions. The administrator investigated the issue and found the sessions are in a disconnected state when the users leave work.
 
What should the administrator configure inStoreFront to allow the users to reconnect to their disconnected sessions while roaming?
 
A. Session Lingering
B. Session Pre-Launch
C. Workspace Control
D. Session Timeout
 
Answer: A
 
 
QUESTION 111
An organization needs fewer printers created during session startup, so that sessions start faster. Which policy allows the Citrix Administrator to achieve this goal?
 
A. Client Printer Redirection
B. Direct Connections to Print Servers
C. Printer Properties Retention
D. Auto-Create Client Printers
 
Answer: D
 
 
QUESTION 112
A Citrix Administrator needs to join a XenDesktop Controller to an existing site that is configured to use a mirrored SQL server database.
 
Using Citrix Studio, which two methods can the administrator choose to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)
 
A. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select "Update the database manually"; generate scripts and run them in Administrative Power Shell Window on SQL Server 
B. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select "Update the database manually"; generate scripts and run them on SQL Server Management Studio in SQLCMD mode 
C. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select "Update the database automatically"; mirroring is detected without user intervention
D. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select "Update the database automatically"; mirroring can be configured later on
 
Answer: BC
 
 
QUESTION 113
Which two cloud providers are supported with XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15? (Choose two.)
 
A. Amazon Web Services
B. Google Cloud Services
C. Microsoft Azure
D. IBM Cloud
 
Answer: AC
 
 
QUESTION 114
Which tool can a Citrix Administrator use to collect information to investigate issues with session performance?
 
A. XDPing
B. CDF Control
C. XenDesktop Site Checker
D. HDX Monitor
 
Answer: C
 
 
QUESTION 115
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented XenApp/XenDesktop to centrally host applications for internal and external users.
Recently, the SQL servers hosting the Site database experienced a major problem. As a result, the database is corrupted and the administrator needs to restore the Site database from backup.
 
Which precautionary action must the administrator consider before restoring the Site database?
 
A. Nullify the connection strings from the registry using PowerShell so that the controllers do NOT connect to the database
B. Remove any hotfixes applied after the backup before performing the restore
C. Verify that all Delivery Controllers are shut down
D. Verify that the restore option in SQL Studio is set to  ITH RESTRICTED_USER?
 
Answer: B
 
 
QUESTION 116
Which piece of License Server information does a Citrix Administrator need in order to allocate and download the XenDesktop license file from mycitrix.com?
 
A. IP Address
B. MAC Address
C. Hostname
D. FQDN
 
Answer: B
 
 
QUESTION 117
Which printer tool helps enumerate all printer drivers from a specified Windows machine, including driver- specific information, and allows deletion of unwanted drivers?
 
A. Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
B. Windows Performance Kit
C. StressPrinters
D. Print Detective
 
Answer: D
 
 
QUESTION 118
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront to allow external users to access internal resources. The external users will authenticate on StoreFront.
 
Which Storefront Authentication method will the administrator configure?
 
A. HTTP Basic
B. Username and password
C. Smart Card
D. Pass-through from NetScaler Gateway
 
Answer: D
 
 
QUESTION 119
What is the order of precedence, from highest to lowest, for the different policy types that can be used to configure Citrix policies?
 
A. Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Local Computer
B. Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Site GPO, Domain GPO, Organizational Unit GPO
C. Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), local Computer
D. Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO
 
Answer: C
 
 
QUESTION 120
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 240 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then prompts for authentication. After the administrator successfully authenticates, the session is reconnected.
 
Which policy makes this possible?
 
A. Load Management
B. Auto Client Reconnect
C. ICA Keep Alive
D. Session Reliability
 
Answer: D
 
1Y0-203 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html
 
Large amount of free 1Y0-203 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google...sdgF8zeP-7Ap0kf

 







Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: Offer, 1Y0-203 Dumps, 1Y0-203 Exam Questions, 1Y0-203 New Questions, 1Y0-203 VCE, 1Y0-203 PDF

0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

About us

The Certcollection.net community is an IT focused community. It is a gathering place for people, content and resources focused on different aspects of Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Project Management,VMware,Storage,ITIL,Security and much more.

Copyright © 2012-2017 Certcollection.net. All rights reserved.