Jump to content

Photo
- - - - -

2018 New Citrix 1Y0-203 Dumps in VCE and PDF

1Y0-203 dumps 1Y0-203 vce dumps 1Y0-203 pdf dumps citrix 1Y0-203 dumps passleader 1Y0-203 dumps 1Y0-203 exam questions

  • Please log in to reply
9 replies to this topic

#1 Feb 07 2018 06:51 AM

    CharlieEV

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Aug 09 2018 10:36 AM
  • Joined: 20 Jan 2018
  • Posts: 8 posts
  • 0 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 1Y0-203 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Aug/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!
 
And, PassLeader has updated its 1Y0-203 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!
 
You can get the newest PassLeader 1Y0-203 exam questions in the #10 of this topic!!!
 
 
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 1Y0-203 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Apr/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!
 
You can get the newest 1Y0-203 questions in the #8 of this topic!!!
 
 
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
As you all know that the English version of the 1Y0-202 exam will be discontinuing on Febrauary 16, 2018, and the new test is 1Y0-203.
 
And, I just found that PassLeader published the latest 1Y0-203 dumps in VCE and PDF here:
 
 
(updated on 7/Feb/2018)
 
Any comments???


#2 Feb 07 2018 06:51 AM

    AKheder

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Feb 15 2018 07:10 AM
  • Joined: 07 Feb 2018
  • Posts: 2 posts
  • 3 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

The new 1Y0-203 dumps (Feb/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 1Y0-203 exam questions (FYI):
 
[Get the download link at the end of this post]
 
NEW QUESTION 1
Users are reporting that they are NOT able to print both sides of a page in a session with a printer capable of double-side printing. How can a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?
 
A. Change the "printer properties retention" policy to save changes to the user profile.
B. Restart the Print Spooler service on all XenApp servers.
C. Install the native drivers of the printer on all XenApp servers.
D. Enable routing of print jobs to the printer.
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 2
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 100 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then automatically resumes, and the administrator is able to continue working on the application at the same progress point as before the interruption. Which policy must have been enabled?
 
A. Load Management
B. ICA Keep Alive
C. Auto Client Reconnect
D. Session Reliability
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 3
A Citrix Administrator needs to add a VMware ESXi host as a hosting unit in the XenDesktop. Which three permissions are required by User account to add the VMware ESXi host? (Choose three.)
 
A. System.Read
B. DataStore.AllocateSpace
C. DataStore.FileManagement
D. System.View
E. System.Anonymous
F. DataStore.Browse
 
Answer: ABE
 
NEW QUESTION 4
A Citrix Administrator has created a new Delivery Controller and needs to join it to an existing Site to increase site redundancy. Which database permissions will the administrator need?
 
A. db_securityadmin and dbm_monitor permissions
B. db_owner and db_datawriter permissions
C. db_accessadmin and dbcreator permissions
D. db_securityadmin and db_owner
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator maintains a XenDesktop infrastructure with both internal and external users. The external users access the XenDesktop environment via NetScaler Gateway, which is configured to control access to published applications and desktops using NetScaler Gateway session policies. What additional step does the administrator need to perform on the XenDesktop environment to allow access for the remote users?
 
A. Enable External beacons on the NetScaler Gateway device.
B. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via PowerShell on the Controllers.
C. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via PowerShell on the VDA.
D. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via HDX policies in Studio.
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 6
Configuration Logging tracks changes to XenDesktop from ____ and ____. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
 
A. Citrix Studio
B. Group Policy Management console
C. Citrix License Administration console
D. PowerShell cmdlets
 
Answer: AD
 
NEW QUESTION 7
Which feature keeps sessions active on the user's screen, when network connectivity is interrupted?
 
A. Session Reliability
B. Automatic Client Reconnect
C. ICA Keep-Alive
D. Session Linger
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is in the process of creating a new Machine Catalog. The administrator discovers that the option to power-manage the catalog is NOT available. What is causing this issue?
 
A. The master image does NOT have the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) installed.
B. The master image has an older Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) version than 7.6.
C. The Site database is offline.
D. No resource connection is defined in Citrix Studio.
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 9
......
 
Get the newest PassLeader 1Y0-203 VCE dumps here: https://www.passlead...om/1y0-203.html
 
OR
 
Download more NEW PassLeader 1Y0-203 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:
 
 
OR
 
Read the newest PassLeader 1Y0-203 exam questions from this Blog:
 
 
Good Luck!!!


Thanked by 2 Members:
AndreanNovakov , SRISOUNDAR

#3 Feb 07 2018 06:51 AM

    FeliceParlato

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Aug 11 2018 03:58 AM
  • Joined: 27 Feb 2018
  • Posts: 2 posts
  • 0 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

Congratulations!!!

 

I just passed the 1y0-203 test yesterday (Feb/26/2018)!!!

 

I mainly learned that premium PassLeader 1y0-203 dumps, all questions were from PL 1y0-203 dumps!!!

 

Thanks for your sharing, guys!

 

Good luck, all.



#4 Feb 07 2018 06:51 AM

    herrypotter

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Feb 28 2018 11:19 AM
  • Joined: 19 Feb 2018
  • Posts: 6 posts
  • 0 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

Dumps4free is offering you a fabulous deal on Citrix Exam Pdf Questions. To get your Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration Practice Exam Questions cleared in single try you get all you require in our 1Y0-203 Dumps Questions Answers. All 1Y0-203 Braindumps are prepared by skilled professionals and are have a high possibility of being on your 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps. With this, you are 100% sure to pass the exam. Visit our Website to know more about 1Y0-203 Dumps PDF.


#5 Feb 07 2018 06:51 AM

    SRISOUNDAR

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Sep 06 2018 06:45 AM
  • Joined: 28 Feb 2018
  • Posts: 3 posts
  • 1 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

 

The new 1Y0-203 dumps (Feb/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 1Y0-203 exam questions (FYI):
 
[Get the download link at the end of this post]
 
NEW QUESTION 1
Users are reporting that they are NOT able to print both sides of a page in a session with a printer capable of double-side printing. How can a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?
 
A. Change the "printer properties retention" policy to save changes to the user profile.
B. Restart the Print Spooler service on all XenApp servers.
C. Install the native drivers of the printer on all XenApp servers.
D. Enable routing of print jobs to the printer.
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 2
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 100 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then automatically resumes, and the administrator is able to continue working on the application at the same progress point as before the interruption. Which policy must have been enabled?
 
A. Load Management
B. ICA Keep Alive
C. Auto Client Reconnect
D. Session Reliability
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 3
A Citrix Administrator needs to add a VMware ESXi host as a hosting unit in the XenDesktop. Which three permissions are required by User account to add the VMware ESXi host? (Choose three.)
 
A. System.Read
B. DataStore.AllocateSpace
C. DataStore.FileManagement
D. System.View
E. System.Anonymous
F. DataStore.Browse
 
Answer: ABE
 
NEW QUESTION 4
A Citrix Administrator has created a new Delivery Controller and needs to join it to an existing Site to increase site redundancy. Which database permissions will the administrator need?
 
A. db_securityadmin and dbm_monitor permissions
B. db_owner and db_datawriter permissions
C. db_accessadmin and dbcreator permissions
D. db_securityadmin and db_owner
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator maintains a XenDesktop infrastructure with both internal and external users. The external users access the XenDesktop environment via NetScaler Gateway, which is configured to control access to published applications and desktops using NetScaler Gateway session policies. What additional step does the administrator need to perform on the XenDesktop environment to allow access for the remote users?
 
A. Enable External beacons on the NetScaler Gateway device.
B. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via PowerShell on the Controllers.
C. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via PowerShell on the VDA.
D. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via HDX policies in Studio.
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 6
Configuration Logging tracks changes to XenDesktop from ____ and ____. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
 
A. Citrix Studio
B. Group Policy Management console
C. Citrix License Administration console
D. PowerShell cmdlets
 
Answer: AD
 
NEW QUESTION 7
Which feature keeps sessions active on the user's screen, when network connectivity is interrupted?
 
A. Session Reliability
B. Automatic Client Reconnect
C. ICA Keep-Alive
D. Session Linger
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is in the process of creating a new Machine Catalog. The administrator discovers that the option to power-manage the catalog is NOT available. What is causing this issue?
 
A. The master image does NOT have the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) installed.
B. The master image has an older Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) version than 7.6.
C. The Site database is offline.
D. No resource connection is defined in Citrix Studio.
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 9
......
 
Get the newest PassLeader 1Y0-203 VCE dumps here: https://www.passlead...om/1y0-203.html
 
OR
 
Download more NEW PassLeader 1Y0-203 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:
 
 
OR
 
Read the newest PassLeader 1Y0-203 exam questions from this Blog:
 
 
Good Luck!!!

 

 

Passed 1Y0-203 exam with 85%~~~LOL~~~
 
64 questions in total, a lot of Scenario questions, also some "complete the sentence" questions.
 
Pay attention to the questions on PowerShell command.
 
I mainly learned the PassLeader 1Y0-203 dumps, all questions are from PL, which are the most valid 1Y0-203 dumps now, highly recommend!
 
Good luck!!!


Thanked by 1 Member:
AndreanNovakov

#6 Feb 07 2018 06:51 AM

    jackborn

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Feb 28 2018 11:25 AM
  • Joined: 28 Feb 2018
  • Posts: 1 posts
  • 0 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

Get 1Y0-203 Dumps - Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration Practice Exam Questions certification and become more valuable!!! For achieving any of the valuable certifications one must require a top-notch preparation material. And Test4practice is a famous source of such perfect preparation material. The 1Y0-203 Practice Test available here are abundant in the latest and verified 1Y0-203 Practice Exam Questions. You can get them in both 1Y0-203 Test Questions PDF file and 1Y0-203 Test Engine formats. For more information join us today at:


#7 Feb 07 2018 06:51 AM

    AndreanNovakov

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Mar 06 2018 07:48 AM
  • Joined: 06 Mar 2018
  • Posts: 1 posts
  • 0 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

I have confirmed that the questions in PassLeader 1Y0-203 dumps are still valid for passing.
 
Yesterday (5/Mar/2018) I passed the 1Y0-203 exam with a good score.
 
Thanks for sharing the latest 1Y0-203 exam questions!


#8 Feb 07 2018 06:51 AM

    CharlieEV

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Aug 09 2018 10:36 AM
  • Joined: 20 Jan 2018
  • Posts: 8 posts
  • 0 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

The new 1Y0-203 dumps (Apr/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 1Y0-203 exam questions (FYI):
 
[Get the download link at the end of this post]
 
NEW QUESTION 108
Which Layer contains the Citrix Director in a XenApp and XenDesktop Architecture model?
 
A. Resource
B. User
C. Control
D. Access
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 109
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy Receiver to a group of new users who use restricted workstations that do NOT allow applications to be installed locally on them. These users are internal to the company and connect directly to the XenDesktop environment via Storefront. Which deployment option is optimal for these new users?
 
A. Receiver for Web deployed from StoreFront
B. Native Receiver deployed through Active Directory scripting
C. Receiver for HTML5 deployed through client web browser
D. Native Receiver deployed through group policy
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 110
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator has been receiving calls from users stating that they are receiving new sessions instead of reconnecting to their disconnected sessions. The administrator investigated the issue and found the sessions are in a disconnected state when the users leave work. What should the administrator configure in StoreFront to allow the users to reconnect to their disconnected sessions while roaming?
 
A. Session Lingering
B. Session Pre-Launch
C. Workspace Control
D. Session Timeout
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 111
An organization needs fewer printers created during session startup, so that sessions start faster. Which policy allows the Citrix Administrator to achieve this goal?
 
A. Client Printer Redirection
B. Direct Connections to Print Servers
C. Printer Properties Retention
D. Auto-Create Client Printers
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 112
A Citrix Administrator needs to join a XenDesktop Controller to an existing site that is configured to use a mirrored SQL server database. Using Citrix Studio, which two methods can the administrator choose to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)
 
A. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select "Update the database manually"; generate scripts and run them in Administrative Power Shell Window on SQL Server.
B. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select "Update the database manually"; generate scripts and run them on SQL Server Management Studio in SQLCMD mode.
C. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select "Update the database automatically"; mirroring is detected without user intervention.
D. Run the Join Existing Wizard, select "Update the database automatically"; mirroring can be configured later on ... .
 
Answer: BC
 
NEW QUESTION 113
Which two cloud providers are supported with XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15? (Choose two.)
 
A. Amazon Web Services
B. Google Cloud Services
C. Microsoft Azure
D. IBM Cloud
 
Answer: AC
 
NEW QUESTION 114
Which tool can a Citrix Administrator use to collect information to investigate issues with session performance?
 
A. XDPing
B. CDF Control
C. XenDesktop Site Checker
D. HDX Monitor
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 115
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator implemented XenApp/XenDesktop to centrally host applications for internal and external users. Recently, the SQL servers hosting the Site database experienced a major problem. As a result, the database is corrupted and the administrator needs to restore the Site database from backup. Which precautionary action must the administrator consider before restoring the Site database?
 
A. Nullify the connection strings from the registry using PowerShell so that the controllers do NOT connect to the database.
B. Remove any hotfixes applied after the backup before performing the restore.
C. Verify that all Delivery Controllers are shut down.
D. Verify that the restore option in SQL Studio is set to WITH RESTRICTED_USER.
 
Answer: B
 
NEW QUESTION 116
Which piece of License Server information does a Citrix Administrator need in order to allocate and download the XenDesktop license file from mycitrix.com?
 
A. IP Address
B. MAC Address
C. Hostname
D. FQDN
 
Answer: B
 
NEW QUESTION 117
Which printer tool helps enumerate all printer drivers from a specified Windows machine, including driver-specific information, and allows deletion of unwanted drivers?
 
A. Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
B. Windows Performance Kit
C. StressPrinters
D. Print Detective
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 118
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront to allow external users to access internal resources. The external users will authenticate on StoreFront. Which Storefront Authentication method will the administrator configure?
 
A. HTTP Basic
B. Username and password
C. Smart Card
D. Pass-through from NetScaler Gateway
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 119
What is the order of precedence, from highest to lowest, for the different policy types that can be used to configure Citrix policies?
 
A. Site local (created in Citrix Studio)
Organizational Unit GPO
Domain GPO
Site GPO
Local Computer.
B. Local Computer
Site local (created in Citrix Studio)
Site GPO
Domain GPO
Organizational Unit GPO
C. Organizational Unit GPO
Domain GPO
Site GPO
Site local (created in Citrix Studio)
Local Computer
D. Local Computer
Site local (created in Citrix Studio)
Organizational Unit GPO
Domain GPO
Site GPO
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 120
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 240 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then prompts for authentication. After the administrator successfully authenticates, the session is reconnected. Which policy makes this possible?
 
A. Load Management
B. Auto Client Reconnect
C. ICA Keep Alive
D. Session Reliability
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 121
......
 
Get the newest PassLeader 1Y0-203 VCE dumps here: https://www.passlead...om/1y0-203.html
 
OR
 
Download more NEW PassLeader 1Y0-203 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:
 
 
OR
 
Read the newest PassLeader 1Y0-203 exam questions from this Blog:
 
 
Good Luck!!!


#9 Feb 07 2018 06:51 AM

    christopherr1

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: May 14 2018 11:49 AM
  • Joined: 14 May 2018
  • Posts: 1 posts
  • 0 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

We are offering 1Y0-203 braindumps for the preparation of you IT exam. 1Y0-203 exam is a difficult IT exam but Dumps4download has done a good job to make it easy for the candidates.

We are also offering demo questions which can be downloaded before full dumps file.

These demo questions are free of cost. After the preparation from 1Y0-203 dumps material you will be very competent about the field knowledge because this material gives a very comprehensive understanding. You can also use online practice test.



#10 Feb 07 2018 06:51 AM

    CharlieEV

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Aug 09 2018 10:36 AM
  • Joined: 20 Jan 2018
  • Posts: 8 posts
  • 0 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

The new 1Y0-203 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 1Y0-203 exam questions (FYI):
 
[Get the download link at the end of this post]
 
NEW QUESTION 131
Which three core services are required for a FlexCast Management Architecture (FMA) site to run optimally? (Choose three.)
 
A. Machine Creation Service
B. Delegated Administration Service
C. Configuration Logging Service
D. Telemetry Service
E. Central Configuration Service
 
Answer: BCE
 
NEW QUESTION 132
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator created a XenApp/XenDesktop Site and is delivering desktops with Machine Creation Services. The administrator is trying the storage requirements for the XenApp/ XenDesktop environment. However, the calculation is lower than the storage that is being consumed. The administrator can check the calculations to make sure that they can take into account the fact that ____. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
 
A. a copy of the master image is stored with each virtual machine
B. a copy of the master image is stored in each storage repository
C. the identity disk increases in size after each restart
D. a copy of each differencing disk is stored in each storage repository
 
Answer: B
 
NEW QUESTION 133
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to create a new Machine Catalog using Machine Creation Services. However, the Machine Creation Services option is grayed out. Which action can the administrator take in order to use Machine Creation Services?
 
A. Add the correct Citrix licenses to the License Server
B. Add a new resource connection in Citrix Studio
C. Restart the Delivery Controller
D. Restart the Citrix Desktop Service
 
Answer: B
 
NEW QUESTION 134
Which Citrix component is installed by the XenDesktop 7.6 LTSR Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)?
 
A. HDX 3D Pro
B. HDX RealTime Optimization Pack
C. Receiver for Web
D. Receiver
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 135
Which Citrix hotfix will a Citrix Administrator install on the virtual desktop OS machines in a XenDesktop environment?
 
A. GPCSExt
B. XDPoshModule
C. ICATS
D. ICAWS
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 136
Citrix Administrator configured a Citrix policy with the list of filters below:
- Client IP Address: 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200
- User or Group: Marketing Department
- User Group: Marketing Executives
Which two connections will receive the policy setting? (Choose two.)
 
A. A user who is part of the Marketing Department and part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is in the range of 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
B. A user who is part of the Marketing Department but NOT part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is NOT in the range of 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
C. A user who is part of the Marketing Department and part of the Marketing Executives group, but whose endpoint client IP address is NOT in the range of 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
D. A user who is part of the Marketing Department but NOT part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is in the range of 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
 
Answer: AD
 
NEW QUESTION 137
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator works at a hospital where doctors frequently move between patient rooms. Each patient room has a different workstation. Several doctors have complained that when they switch patient rooms, they have to relaunch their Citrix-delivered applications. Which feature can the administrator configure to address this issue?
 
A. Session Pre-launch
B. ICA Keep-Alive
C. Session Reliability
D. Workspace Control
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 138
Citrix policies that are created using Citrix Studio are stored in ____ and Citrix policies that are created using Group Policy Management Console are stored in ____. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)
 
A. Site Database; Site Database
B. Configuration Logging Database; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share
C. Site Database; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share
D. Delivery Controller local registry; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 139
Configuration Logging tracks changes to XenDesktop from ____ and ____. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
 
A. Citrix Studio
B. Group Policy Management console
C. Citrix License Administration console
D. PowerShell cmdlets
 
Answer: AD
 
NEW QUESTION 140
Which two FlexCast models are suitable for applications that are NOT multi-user compatible? (Choose two.)
 
A. VM Hosted applications
B. Hosted shared desktops
C. Hosted VDI
D. Published applications
 
Answer: AC
 
NEW QUESTION 141
Which two FlexCast models allow for high scalability and user density? (Choose two.)
 
A. Remote PC access
B. Hosted VDI
C. Published applications
D. Hosted shared desktops
 
Answer: CD
 
NEW QUESTION 142
A Citrix Administrator is preparing a XenDesktop Printer policy to allow every user to map only one of the locally installed printers. How can the administrator accomplish this task?
 
A. Enable the "Auto-create the client's default printer only" policy.
B. Install only native printer drivers to the XenDesktop virtual machines.
C. Enable the "Disable LTP ports" policy.
D. Enable the "Auto-create local (non-network) client printers only" policy.
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 143
Which two steps can a Citrix Administrator perform to use Citrix PowerShell cmdlets in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)
 
A. Get-executionPolicy
B. Set-ExecutionPolicy unrestricted
C. Get-Command-Module Citrix*
D. Add-Pssnapin citrix*
 
Answer: BD
 
NEW QUESTION 144
Which two reasons are valid for changing the location of the Configuration Logging database after creating the Site according to Citrix recommendations? (Choose two.)
 
A. The volume of data collected for Configuration Logging could adversely affect the space available to the Site configuration database.
B. The backup strategy for the Configuration Logging database is likely to differ from the backup strategy for the Site Configuration database.
C. The Site Configuration database cannot be backed up because it is in use by the Configuration Logging process.
D. The Configuration Logging database can only be cleared by stopping and starting the Citrix Configuration Site database.
 
Answer: AB
 
NEW QUESTION 145
......
 
Get the newest PassLeader 1Y0-203 VCE dumps here: https://www.passlead...om/1y0-203.html
 
OR
 
Download more NEW PassLeader 1Y0-203 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:
 
 
OR
 
Read the newest PassLeader 1Y0-203 exam questions from this Blog:
 
 
Good Luck!!!






Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: Offer, 1Y0-203 dumps, 1Y0-203 vce dumps, 1Y0-203 pdf dumps, citrix 1Y0-203 dumps, passleader 1Y0-203 dumps, 1Y0-203 exam questions

0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

About us

The Certcollection.net community is an IT focused community. It is a gathering place for people, content and resources focused on different aspects of Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Project Management,VMware,Storage,ITIL,Security and much more.

Copyright © 2012-2017 Certcollection.net. All rights reserved.