Jump to content

Photo
- - - - -

Citrix Dumps - Examcollection dumps premium collections



  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

#1 Dec 01 2015 07:43 AM

    xsolarisx

    Advanced Member


  • PipPipPip
  • Last active: Dec 16 2015 06:30 AM
  • Joined: 27 Nov 2015
  • Posts: 73 posts
  • 1574 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

Citrix Dumps - Examcollection dumps premium collections

 

Citrix.Actualtests.1Y0-200.v2014-01-09.by.BoredVerifier.110q
Citrix.Testking.1Y0-200.v2015-02-27.by.Nathan.121q
Citrix.Test-king.1Y0-200.v2015-02-28.by.JOHN.171q
Citrix.Testking.1Y0-200.v2015-05-19.by.Adeline.96q

1Y0-201.ActualTests.Premium.Exam.123q
Citrix.NewQuestions.1Y0-201.v2015-07-07.by.Josh.99q

Citrix.Certkiller.1Y0-253.v2015-05-18.by.Isabell.86q
Citrix.Realtests.1Y0-253.v2015-05-12.by.Sophia.91q
Citrix.Testking.1Y0-253.v2015-05-05.by.Clarice.81q

Citrix.Certkiller.1Y0-300.v2014-01-08.by.Judy.94q

1Y0-301.ActualTests.Premium.Exam.105q
Citrix.Dumps.1Y0-301.v2015-08-04.by.Exampass.75
Citrix.NewQuestions.1Y0-301.v2015-07-15.by.Alice.86

Citrix.PracticeTest.1Y0-351.v2015-06-05.by.Kakalhueke.167q

Citrix.Visualexams.1Y0-400.v2014-03-05.by.Julia.165q

Citrix.Braindump.1Y0-A19.v2012-03-12.by.Premkumar.85q
Citrix.Examsoon.1Y0-A19.v2014-06-16.by.Elmer.60q
Citrix.Testkings.1Y0-A19.v2013-07-28.by.XenGuy.90q
Citrix.VisualExams.1Y0-A19.v2012-06-05.by.conti.84q

Citrix.Testkings.1Y0-A20.v2013-08-02.by.Frank
Citrix.Testkings.1Y0-A22.v2013-08-09.by.Zero.115q
Citrix.Testkings.1Y0-A26.v2013-07-29.by.Ted.121q
Citrix.Test-Papers.1Y0-A26.v2014-06-02.by.Dalene.85q

Hidden Content
You'll be able to see the hidden content once you press the thanks button.


Dumps & Student Guide & Workshop & Internal Training & Confidential Update Daily
https://goo.gl/VVmVZ0


  • cybarspirit likes this
Student Guide & Workshop & Internal Training & Confidential Update Daily

Thanked by 33 Members:

#2 Dec 01 2015 07:43 AM

    alan653

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Feb 23 2016 11:40 AM
  • Joined: 23 Feb 2016
  • Posts: 1 posts
  • 0 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

Citrix Systems Inc (CTXS.O), the U.S. cloud computing company targeted by activist hedge fund Elliott Management, is making a final attempt to sell itself as a whole before it embarks on asset sales, according to people familiar with the matter. Examcollection 1Y0-201 VCE Citrix, which had attracted the interest of private equity investors before it agreed in July to give Elliott a seat on its board of directors, is having new conversations with buyout firms, the people said this week.

 



#3 Dec 01 2015 07:43 AM

    adrian007

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Aug 04 2017 11:28 AM
  • Joined: 04 Aug 2017
  • Posts: 1 posts
  • 0 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

Citrixbraindumps.com offer latest free Citrix braindumps in pdf and exam engine formats. It dumps is most actual and correct answers. This study material will very helpful for your exam preparation. For more information visit us: http://www.citrixbraindumps.com/



#4 Dec 01 2015 07:43 AM

    PhilPack

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Feb 08 2018 02:47 AM
  • Joined: 17 Aug 2017
  • Posts: 4 posts
  • 1 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

The 1Y0-201 Exam Retired Recently, New Exam is 1Y0-202!
 
The new version (Aug/2017 Updated) 1Y0-202 dumps now are available, here are part of 1Y0-202 exam questions (FYI):
 
[Get the download link at the end of this post]
 
NEW QUESTION 1
Scenario:
A user's Desktop OS machine with Personal vDisk (PvD) is unresponsive. The user needs to access applications installed on the PvD urgently, due to an important deadline. How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?
 
A. Use Citrix Director to reset the PvD.
B. Use Citrix Studio to restore the user's initial settings.
C. Run the ctxpvd.exe command on the user's system.
D. Run a PowerShell cmdlet to restore the user's PvD to a new virtual machine.
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 2
Which policy must a Citrix Administrator modify on the NetScaler to allow mobile devices to connect to a XenDesktop environment where two-factor authentication is NOT used?
 
A. LDAP
B. Session
C. Authentication
D. Traffic Domain
 
Answer: B
 
NEW QUESTION 3
Which session configuration on a NetScaler Gateway must a Citrix Administrator set to provide a secure connection to the servers running XenDesktop?
 
A. ICA Proxy On
B. Clientless Access Off
C. Default Authorization action
D. Single Sign-On to web applications
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 4
Scenario:
A company, OrgA, has an existing XenDesktop site and recently acquired another company, OrgB. OrgB also has an existing XenDesktop site and multiple thin clients deployed using the online plug-in. OrgA wants all employees to use the current OrgA StoreFront store. Which two changes in StoreFront must a Citrix Administrator make to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)
 
A. Enable Remote Access.
B. Export the Multi-store Provisioning file.
C. Add the FQDN or IP address of the Delivery Controller in OrgB to the existing store.
D. Create a new store using the FQDN or IP address of the Delivery Controllers in OrgA and OrgB.
E. Go to the specific store on the StoreFront servers and enable the 'Configure XenApp for Services Support' feature.
 
Answer: CE
 
NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator discovers that there has been a security breach that requires all users to change their password. However, users are NOT able to change their password through Store Front. What should the administrator do to allow for password changes?
 
A. Allow users to change passwords at any time.
B. Allow users to change expired passwords only.
C. Enable the password expired warning notification period.
D. Enable the password change feature on the NetScaler Gateway.
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 6
What is true about users' access to Desktop OS machines when the XenDesktop SQL Server is offline?
 
A. New users may start sessions.
B. Only anonymous users may start new sessions.
C. Users may only start a new session to Desktop OS machines.
D. Users who have connected to their Desktop OS machine in the last 14 days are able to start sessions.
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 7
Scenario:
Due to changes in the network infrastructure, the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers will be changing. There are 2000 Desktop OS machines in the environment. What should a Citrix Administrator do to reduce the impact of the IP address changes on the environment?
 
A. Update the beacons in StoreFront to reflect the updated IP addresses.
B. Change the DNS entries for the Delivery Controllers to the new IP addresses.
C. Run the Provisioning Services Configuration Wizard and update the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers.
D. Remove the Delivery Controller from the site, change the host file entries, and add the Delivery Controller back to the site.
 
Answer: B
 
NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator uses Citrix Director to determine that user logon times have increased by two minutes in the last three months. The administrator wants to resolve this issue before the delay further impacts users. Which action could the administrator take to reduce the logon times?
 
A. Configure Folder Redirection.
B. Update Citrix Receiver on the endpoint.
C. Increase RAM on the Desktop OS machine.
D. Configure Citrix Profile Manager Active Writeback.
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 9
Scenario:
XenDesktop has been implemented with Citrix Profile Manager enabled. Users are complaining that logging on takes a long time. A Citrix Administrator examines the user profile store and finds a number of profiles that have grown to over 500 MB. Which profile management setting could the administrator configure to address the slow logon issues?
 
A. Active Writeback
B. Profile Streaming
C. Registry Exclusion
D. Cross Platform Settings
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 10
Scenario:
A user reports that a CAD application is NOT launching in the assigned HDX 3D Pro Desktop OS machine. The user sees an error that indicates that a GPU could NOT be found. The host providing the Desktop OS machine for this user has the supported physical GP Us available. How could a Citrix Administrator ensure that a physical GPU is configured for the Desktop OS machine hosting the user's HDX 3D Pro Desktop?
 
A. Enable the HDX 3D Pro policies for XenDesktop.
B. Select the Lossless option in the Quality Control tool of the user's session.
C. Create a new catalog in Citrix Studio for the HDX 3D Pro Desktop OS machines.
D. Run the xevgpu-create vm-uuid=<uuid> command in the XenServer command-line interface.
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 11
……
 
Get the newest PassLeader 1Y0-202 VCE dumps herehttps://www.passlead...om/1y0-202.html
 
OR
 
Download more NEW PassLeader 1Y0-202 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:
 
 
Good Luck!!!


#5 Dec 01 2015 07:43 AM

    ShahedGhani

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Nov 23 2017 03:13 AM
  • Joined: 13 Oct 2017
  • Posts: 4 posts
  • 0 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

The Citrix 1Y0-301 exam retired recently (English Version), now the new exam code is 1Y0-311!
 
The new 1Y0-311 dumps (Oct/2017 Updated) now are available, here are part of 1Y0-311 exam questions (FYI):
 
[Get the download link at the end of this post]
 
NEW QUESTION 1
What should a Citrix Engineer do to ensure that HDX sessions connect using UDP with failback to TCP?
 
A. Change network Adapter setting manually.
B. Enable Framehawk policies.
C. Enable HDX Adaptive Transport.
D. Enable Multi-Stream Computer/User setting.
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 2
A Citrix Engineer needs to map a network drive for the HR user group, but does NOT want the network drive to be available to Windows XP users. Which step can the engineer take within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) to complete this task?
 
A. Add the Infrastructure Services server ADMX template to the Active Directory group policy and configure the network drive setting in a GPO.
Then apply a filter to assign the No Client OS Match condition to Windows XP and assign the GPO to the OU containing the HR users.
B. Add the network drive in the WEM environmental settings and apply the No Client OS Match condition to Windows XP.
Then assign environmental setting to the HR user group.
C. Use the Management Agent Host Configuration ADMX template to specify the network drive location.
Then apply a filter to assign the No Client OS Match condition to Windows XP and a second filter to assign the Active Directory Group Match to the HR user group.
D. Create an action mapping the network drive and apply the No Client OS Match condition to Windows XP.
Then assign the action to the HP user group.
 
Answer: B
 
NEW QUESTION 3
Which three benefits can a Citrix Engineer achieve using the robocpy command to replicate vDisk files between storage locations? (Choose three.)
 
A. It tolerates network disruptions during file transfer and continues copying after network is restored.
B. It is able to replicate files to multiple concurrent Stores using a "hub and spoke" model.
C. It preserves vDisk file time stamps.
D. It can be included in a script to automate replication at scheduled times.
E. It can be configured to use a limited amount of bandwidth for each file copy.
 
Answer: BCD
 
NEW QUESTION 4
How can a Citrix Engineer add a network printer to Workspace Environment Management (WEM)?
 
A. Use the Management Agent Host Configuration ADMX template to specify the network printer location.
B. Use the Import Network Print Server option to add the print server name, then connect to the network printer.
C. Configure an XML printer list to add the print server, then connect to the network printer.
D. Add the printer in the Control Panel portion of the environmental settings.
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario:
A Citrix Engineer is managing a Provisioning Services environment. The day after a new vDisk version is rolled out to production, multiple users report issues with one of the core applications hosted on the vDisk image. The administrator wants to roll back the new change and allow the target devices to stream from a functioning vDisk as soon as possible. How can the engineer accomplish this in the least amount of time?
 
A. Perform a vDisk merge to consolidated differencing disk, then restart the target devices.
B. Copy an older version of the vDisk from the backup storage location, then reassign all the target devices to the imported vDisk and restart them.
C. Revert the vDisk version to Maintenance or Test mode, then restart the target devices.
D. Create a new version of the vDisk and reinstall the application, then restart the target devices.
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 6
Scenario:
A company has locations in three cities: New York, San Francisco and Miami. Each location is connected over a WAN link. Each location maintains a large number of users who will need to access applications and desktop resources. A Citrix Engineer maintains minimal hardware resources and needs to build a new XenDesktop infrastructure that can guarantee a reliable network for the users and which requires minimal infrastructure management for the engineer. Which deployment should the engineer implement to meet this scenario?
 
A. A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami and San Francisco), and one SQL database maintained in each zone.
B. A single XenDesktop Site with three Satellite Zones (New York, Miami and San Francisco), with each zone maintaining its own Cloud Connector and implementation of the infrastructure within the Citrix Cloud.
C. A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami and San Francisco), and one SQL database maintained in New York.
D. A single XenDesktop Site with three Satellite Zones (New York, Miami and San Francisco), a single Cloud Connector in one of the Satellite Zones and implementation of the infrastructure within the Citrix Cloud.
 
Answer: C
 
NEW QUESTION 7
Scenario:
A Citrix Engineer added a second Provisioning Services server to an existing Provisioning Services Site for high availability. The engineer copied the virtual hard drive (VHD) files to the store on the new Provisioning Services server. After doing that, the second server did NOT show the disk as `available ' under replication status. Which is vDisk replication status failing for the new server?
 
A. The vDisk is still in Standard Mode.
B. The disk has to be replicated through Distributed File System Replication (DFSR).
C. The manifest file has NOT been created.
D. The .PVP file has NOT been copied.
 
Answer: D
 
NEW QUESTION 8
Which two components should a Citrix Engineer include in an operating system layer from a gold image? (Choose two.)
 
A. Microsoft office plug-ins
B. Printer settings
C. Application patches
D. Hypervisor tools
E. Anti-virus
 
Answer: CD
 
NEW QUESTION 9
Scenario:
A Citrix Engineer found that a high number of Desktop OS machines are reported as `Unregistered'. The engineer successfully logs in to one of the affected Desktop OS machines as a domain user and finds that all of the affected Desktop OS machines are on the same hosting infrastructure. Several Desktop OS machines on the same hosting infrastructure registered successfully. However, the users in the environment have NOT reported any issues. What is causing the Desktop OS machines to be reported as `Unregistered'?
 
A. The difference in the system date and time settings on the Desktop OS machines and the Delivery Controller is greater than 5 minutes.
B. The computer account of the master image has been deleted from Active Directory.
C. The Broker Service is NOT running on the Delivery Controllers.
D. The Citrix License Server is NOT communicating over port 27000.
 
Answer: A
 
NEW QUESTION 10
……
 
Get the newest PassLeader 1Y0-311 VCE dumps herehttps://www.passlead...om/1y0-311.html
 
OR
 
Download more NEW PassLeader 1Y0-311 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:
 
 
OR
 
Read the newest PassLeader 1Y0-311 exam questions from this Blog:
 
 
Good Luck!!!


#6 Dec 01 2015 07:43 AM

    DimitarVv

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Oct 16 2017 10:11 AM
  • Joined: 16 Oct 2017
  • Posts: 2 posts
  • 0 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

Thanks for sharing the newest 1Y0-202/1Y0-311 dumps collection.
 
And, ANYONE would like to share that PassLeader 1Y0-401 dumps with us???
 
Thanks in advance!!!


#7 Dec 01 2015 07:43 AM

    ShahedGhani

    Newbie


  • Pip
  • Last active: Nov 23 2017 03:13 AM
  • Joined: 13 Oct 2017
  • Posts: 4 posts
  • 0 thanks
    • Country: Country Flag

Hi!

 

More New & Valid 1Y0-311 dumps have been published by PassLeader on the following Blog for free:

 

http://www.citrixbra...n/1y0-311-dumps

 

And, new 1y0-401 dumps also available here:

 

1y0-401 dumpshttp://www.citrixbra...-exam-questions

 

Good Luck!!!







Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: Offer

0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

About us

The Certcollection.net community is an IT focused community. It is a gathering place for people, content and resources focused on different aspects of Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Project Management,VMware,Storage,ITIL,Security and much more.

Copyright © 2012-2017 Certcollection.net. All rights reserved.